Чемпионат Мира по «Десятке» 2009

1/32 (олимпийка)
Уоррен Кьямко
9
vs
8
Джалал Юсеф
Джерико Баньярес
1
vs
9
Торстен Хоманн
Марио Хе
4
vs
9
Дэрил Пич
Радослав Бабица
6
vs
9
Сатоши Кавабата
Антонио Лининг
9
vs
4
Кори Дьюэл
Адам Смит
4
vs
9
Наоюки Ои
Ён Хва Чонг
6
vs
9
Омар Де Окампо
Анх Нгуен
9
vs
5
Карл Бойес
Нильс Файен
6
vs
9
Мика Иммонен
Марлон Манало
9
vs
4
Фу Цзяньбо
Эрнесто Домингес
6
vs
9
Ник ван ден Берг
Джонни Фулчер
9
vs
8
Кенни Квок
Ален Мартель
8
vs
9
Жундел Масон
Худжи Се
6
vs
9
Руслан Чинахов
Маркус Юва
5
vs
9
Элвис Каласанг
Джонни Арчер
2
vs
9
Додонг Алви
Константин Степанов
7
vs
9
Ли Ванн Кортеза
Бен Нунан
4
vs
9
Ю Лан Чанг
Имран Маджид
9
vs
5
Ронато Алькано
Томас Энгерт
9
vs
3
Чарли Уильямс
Че Вей Фу
6
vs
9
Роман Хыблер
Рики Ян
5
vs
9
Ван Мин
Ли Хэвэнь
9
vs
5
Оливер Ортманн
Ральф Суке
9
vs
8
Игнасио Чавес
Даррен Эплтон
9
vs
3
Крэйг Осборн
Кристоф Рейнтджес
5
vs
9
Стефан Коэн
Джин Ху Данг
9
vs
6
Ян Чин Шун
Маркус Шамат
9
vs
7
По Чен Куо
Хаято Хиджиката
9
vs
2
Эрик Хъёрлейфсон
Оскар Домингес
2
vs
9
Деннис Оркульо
Юкио Акагарияма
6
vs
9
Чао Фон Пан
Дэвид Алькаиде
9
vs
8
Антонио Габика

1/16 (олимпийка)
Уоррен Кьямко
9
vs
5
Торстен Хоманн
Дэрил Пич
9
vs
7
Сатоши Кавабата
Антонио Лининг
9
vs
7
Наоюки Ои
Омар Де Окампо
9
vs
5
Анх Нгуен
Мика Иммонен
9
vs
6
Марлон Манало
Ник ван ден Берг
9
vs
4
Джонни Фулчер
Жундел Масон
3
vs
9
Руслан Чинахов
Элвис Каласанг
9
vs
7
Додонг Алви
Ли Ванн Кортеза
9
vs
8
Ю Лан Чанг
Имран Маджид
2
vs
9
Томас Энгерт
Роман Хыблер
6
vs
9
Ван Мин
Ли Хэвэнь
9
vs
6
Ральф Суке
Даррен Эплтон
9
vs
5
Стефан Коэн
Джин Ху Данг
7
vs
9
Маркус Шамат
Хаято Хиджиката
7
vs
9
Деннис Оркульо
Чао Фон Пан
5
vs
9
Дэвид Алькаиде

1/8 (олимпийка)
Уоррен Кьямко
9
vs
8
Дэрил Пич
Антонио Лининг
9
vs
2
Омар Де Окампо
Мика Иммонен
9
vs
7
Ник ван ден Берг
Руслан Чинахов
9
vs
6
Элвис Каласанг
Ли Ванн Кортеза
9
vs
7
Томас Энгерт
Ван Мин
8
vs
9
Ли Хэвэнь
Даррен Эплтон
9
vs
7
Маркус Шамат
Деннис Оркульо
6
vs
9
Дэвид Алькаиде

Четвертьфинал (олимпийка)
Уоррен Кьямко
8
vs
9
Антонио Лининг
Мика Иммонен
9
vs
6
Руслан Чинахов
Ли Ванн Кортеза
9
vs
7
Ли Хэвэнь
Даррен Эплтон
6
vs
9
Дэвид Алькаиде

Полуфинал (олимпийка)
Антонио Лининг
7
vs
9
Мика Иммонен
Ли Ванн Кортеза
9
vs
7
Дэвид Алькаиде

Финал (олимпийка)
Мика Иммонен
11
vs
6
Ли Ванн Кортеза

Победитель
Мика Иммонен